School Support Team

DISTRICT OFFICE
Kevin Bogatin Assistant Superintendent 766-4857
     Kerry Richey Student Services Support 766-4857
Rynda Gregory Student Services Coordinator 757-4433
     Cindy Dagesse Administrative Assistant/OA 766-4704
Amy Lesan Student Services Coordinator 757-5863
     Peggy Clyne  Administrative Assistant 757-4334
Catherine Bullis School Support Specialist 757-4549
Cindy Pedersen School Support Specialist 757-3684
Marcia Brown Special Education TOSA 757-5985 
     Carmen Twenge Administrative Assistant 757-3896
Carolyn Hinds Family Outreach 757-3920
Chaundra Smith ELL & Title III 757-5781 
Chris Hawkins RTI, Crisis Response, Family Outreach Support 757-4352
Darren Bland  Instructional Technology TOSA 757-4426
Georgeann Harty Behavior Specialist 757-4554
Gigi Sims Safe Routes to School 757-2011
Jeannette Brewer Private Schools 766-4768
Kate Olson Special Ed Records Manager 757-3932
Laurie Corliss Assessment/Data Specialist 757-3855
     
ADAPTED PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Tom Heath Jefferson & Linus Pauling MS, Life Skills 757-3989
Jon Strowbridge   Corvallis High School, Life Skills  
     
AUTISM
Sue Holmberg Autism Specialist 757-4441
Jodie Wyatt Autism Support 757-4323
     
NURSES
Denise Diller School Nurse 757-4527
Trish Pokrzywa School Nurse 757-3854
     Rhonda Greer Administrative Assistant 757-4727
     
PHYSICAL THERAPY
Mary Devine Physical Therapist 757-4437
     
SPEECH SERVICES - SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST
Lynne Griffin, SLP Mt. View, Wilson 757-3921
Joanne Bryan, SLP Muddy Creek, Lincoln 757-4551
Ellen Demarest, SLP Adams, Franklin 757-4763
Linda Endo, SLP Cheldelin, Linus Pauling, Hoover 757-4442
Angela Harrington, SLP Garfield 757-4443
Sherry Kocher, SLP College Hill, Wings, CHS, CVHS 757-4552
Stephanie Martin, SLP Jefferson, Linus Pauling (LS), CHS (LS) 757-4440
     Pam Muir  Speech Language Assistant 757-4436
Kathryn Blakley, SLP Private Schools 757-5704
     
ADDITIONAL SCHOOL SUPPORT STAFF
Coco Anderson  Family Support 541-974-4405
Christine Smith  Behavior 541-979-3555
Kevin Bieberich ESD School Psych 757-4445
Dan Glowicki ESD Vision and O&M 541-812-2782
Jan Silverio Behavior 541-974-1052
Joyce Lonsford ESD Vision and O&M 541-812-2783
Dawn Meier ESD School Psych 757-4542
Tami Stawski ESD Occupational Therapist 541-812-2780
Gloria Wong ESD Occupational Therapist 541-812-2776
Bonnie Zwang ESD Physical Therapist (All - Regional) 541-812-2757

Special Ed Teaching Staff

LEARNING CENTERS:

Elementary Schools   
Adams  Cody Hansen
Mary Hill
Franklin K-8  Lindsay Prothero
Becky Mitchell
Garfield Nancy Reerslev
Doug Rossetter
Hoover  Tim Dillon 
Jefferson  Teresa LeClaire 
Lincoln  Stacy Donin
Leah Rapoza

Mountain View  Tiffany Sheppick 
Muddy Creek  Laura Blake
Wilson  Sue Pastor 
   
Middle Schools   
Cheldelin  Tom Berrey
Lisa Holcomb
Linus Pauling Andy Odden
Sandy Fong
Leigh-Ann Russell
High Schools   
Corvallis  Maughn Hagel
Karen Jones
Shelley Powers 
Crescent Valley                  Ellen Froot
Mary Johnson


DISTRICT PROGRAMS:

 CHS Life Skills
Karen Peterson
 College Hill
Carol Griffith
Jefferson Life Skills         Peggy Reilly
Mo Ruzek  
Linus Pauling Life Skills Diane Glass
WINGS/Transition 
Pat Templeton 
Yes House
Meg Grear

 

Contact Us

 Student Services Department
 Phone:  541-766-4857 
 Address:  1555 S.W. 35th St., Corvallis, OR 97333
 Fax:  541-757-5726
Staff:  Kevin Bogatin, Assistant Superintendent